Why "Alley Cat Electric"?

How did I come up with the name "Alley Cat Electric? It was an easy choice to name my business after the most important person in my life, my daughter.

About Tom

 

My name is Tom and I am a Master Electrician. After owing and running TNT Electrical Service, LLC for more than five years, I decided it was time to plan for the growth of my business, so I incorporated and changed the name of my business to Alley Cat Electric, Inc. in 2014. 


Before starting my own business in 2008, I was a partner in a small local electrical contracting company for 2 years. Prior to that I was a lead electrician for a large electrical company out of Seattle for 13 years. Despite the challenges of the economy since I started my own business, I have continued to grow through word-of-mouth as I consistently treat my customers right. I want my customers to tell their family and friends about me.

After more than 20 years as an electrician, I still love what I do. I enjoy working with home owners and their contractors to make their remodel dreams come true. I like to work through options to find viable solutions that give them the result they want, but stay within their budget. Much of the business I do is small commercial and residential in Pierce and King Counties.

My mission is to treat your home as if it's my own home and deliver a product that is safe, affordable and visually appealing. I pride myself on delivering quality work and making sure it's done right the first time.

I was born in Burien as one of six children and raised to be honest and dependable. I

lived for many years in Milton. In 2012, I moved to Sumner. I enjoy the small-town

atmosphere Sumner has to offer.

Give me a call. I look forward to working with you.

~Tom

Tom Brown

Master Electrician

(253) 255-5842

Formerly

Due to high demand, Alley Cat Electric is not taking any new clients at this time. We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.